People and Organizations Endorsing Mark

We are proud to endorse Mark Stone to represent the 29th Assembly District in Sacramento. He will be the advocate we need for Santa Cruz, Monterey and Santa Clara Counties. Please join us!

2016 Endorsements

Elected Officials & Organizations

Richelle Noroyan
Santa Cruz City Councilmember
Jack Dilles
Santa Cruz County Board of Education Trustee
Michael Shulman
Scotts Valey Unified School District Trustee, Former Scotts Valley Mayor
Sheila Coonerty
Santa Cruz City School Board Trustee
Mike Rotkin
Former Santa Cruz City Mayor
Amanda Jackson Miller
Soquel Union Elementary School District Trustee
Lowell Hurst
Watsonville City Councilmember
 
   
AFSCME California Angeles Chapter of the Sierra Club
Association of California State Supervisors  
Cal Fire Local 2881  
California Association of Highway Patrolmen  
California Association of Professional Scientists California Chiropractic Association
California Federation of Teachers  
California Labor Federation  
California School Employees Association  
California State Firefighters' Association  
California State Retirees  
Calfornia Teachers Association  
California Teamsters  
Democratic Women of Monterey County  
Democratic Women's Club of Santa Cruz County  
GLBT Alliance of Santa Cruz County  
Evolve California  
Monterey County Herald  
Monterey County Weekly National Association of Social Workers California
Sierra Club California  
Peace Officers Research Association of California  
Planned Parenthood Advocates Mar Monte Political Animals
Santa Cruz Sentinel  
United Farm Workers  

 

Community Leaders

Arthur and Frances Adamson Amy Anderson and George Somero Ralph Alpet    
Ted Altenberg Mabel Baker Mary Bannister  

Casey Beyer

Gregor and Diane Cailliet Holly Carlin  
Tony and Becky Campos      
Diane Bridgeman Edward Altenberg Robert DeWitt  
Sherry DeBoer Wendy Greenfield John Fasolas  
Nannette Benedict Janet Beautz Bonnie and Gordon Brofft    
Karen Chapman Valerie Corral Cynthia Druley    
Berkeley Brannon Debbie Bulger Austin Comstock    
Bob Coble Tere and Paul Carrubba  Judy Darnell    
Kate Collins Scott Dick Don Dietrich  
William Desler Denise Elerick Robert Evans  
Christopher DiMaio Erik Edmonds James Thomas Green  
Larry Ford Julia and David Foster-Bates Jon Girvetz    
Rose Filicetti Chris Fitz Joe Hall  
Julie Haft Tamara and Reuben Harris Mas Hashimoto  
Joe Griffin John Hubanks Elizabeth Johnson  
Darrick Jory Daniel Cooperman    
Bonny Hawley Craig Holden Lisa Johnson   
Joyce Kamimura Marjorie Kay Jo Kenny
Gary Kremen Vinz Koller Alexis Krostue  
Lloyd and Carol Lowrey Susanne Paradis Mathew Nathanson  
Rosemary Luke Safwat Malek Mary Ann Mathews
Betty and Duane Matterson Alan McKay Tim McCormick  
Carol McQuillin Lynn & Shirley Miller James Mosher    
Janna Ottman Gary Patton Cece Pinheiro  
Randy Repass      
Jennifer Parks John & Vicki Pearse Joyce Nordquist
Gary Patton Jean Rasch Craig Reinarman
George Riley Clyde Roberson Mike Rotkin
William Stauble Jeanne and Wayne Shada Robert Taren
Jerry Solomon Carli Stevens Celia Scott
Cynthia and Ronald Sekkel Anne Michaels Seavey Heidi Simonson  
Charlie Singer Leslie Steiner Patty Threet  
Renee Shepherd Carol and Marty Siegel Jeffrey Smedberg    
Katherine Stoner Robert Stephens Phyllis Taylor      
Carol Siegel Kimbra Turky Jeremy Verinsky    
Jim and Judy Warner Priscilla and John Walton Lincoln Wagenhals
Michelle Welsh Lance Wexler Darrell and Sue Yeaney
Jonathan Wittwer    
     
     
     
     

 

2014 Endorsements

Federal Elected Officials

Sam Farr
Congressmember, 20th District
Anna Eshoo
Congressmember, 18th District
 
Zoe Lofgren
Congressmember, 19th District
Mike Honda
Congressmember, 17th District
 

State Elected Officials

Luis Alejo
Assemblymember, 30th District
Bill Monning
Senator, 17th District
 

County Elected Officials

Fernando Armenta
Monterey County Supervisor
Lou Calcagno
Monterey County Supervisor
Jane Parker
Monterey County Supervisor
Dave Potter
Monterey County Supervisor
Simon Salinas
Monterey County Supervisor
Neal Coonerty
Santa Cruz County Supervisor
Zach Friend
Santa Cruz County Supervisor
John Leopold
Santa Cruz County Supervisor
Bruce McPherson
Santa Cruz County Supervisor
Dave Cortese
Santa Clara County Supervisor
Joe Simitian
Santa Clara County Supervisor
Ken Yeager
Santa Clara County Supervisor
Scott Miller
Monterey County Sheriff
Phil Wowak
Santa Cruz County Sheriff
Laurie Smith
Santa Clara County Sheriff
Michael Watkins
Santa Cruz County Superintendent of Schools

Nancy Kotowski
Monterey County Superintendent of Schools

Fred Keeley
Santa Cruz County Treasurer

City Elected Officials

Sam Storey
Mayor, City of Capitola
Jason Burnett
Mayor, City of Carmel-by-the-Sea
Jerry Edelen
Mayor, City of Del Rey Oaks
Bruce Delgado
Mayor, City of Marina
Bill Kampe
Mayor, City of Pacific Grove
Ralph Rubio
Mayor, City of Seaside
Karina Cervantez
Mayor, City of Watsonville
Stephanie Harlan
Councilmember, City of Capitola
Michael Termini
Councilmember, City of Capitola
Micah Posner
Councilmember, City of Santa Cruz
Don Lane
Councilmember, City of Santa Cruz
Cynthia Mathews
Councilmember, City of Santa Cruz
Ken Cuneo
Councilmember, City of Pacific Grove
Clyde Roberson
Former Mayor, City of Monterey
CeCe Pinheiro
Former Trustee, Santa Cruz City School Board
Dr. Bruce Jaffe
Trustee, Soquel Water Board
Forrest Williams
Former Councilmember, City of San Jose

Carl Pohlhammer
Former Trustee, Monterey Peninsula College Board 

Deb Tracy-Proulx
Trustee, Santa Cruz School Board

   

Organizations

AFSCME California

Amalgamated Transit Union, Local 265

Association of California State Supervisors BAYMEC

California Association of Highway Patrolmen

California Association of Professional Scientists
California Chiropractic Association  
California Correctional Peace Officers Association California Democratic Party
California Federation of Teachers California Young Democrats
California Faculty Association California Labor Federation COPE
California Labor Federation AFL-CIO California Nurses Association/National Nurses United
California School Employees Association, AFL-CIO California State Retirees
California State Sheriffs' Association  
California Teachers Association State Council of Education California Teamsters 
Dean Democratic Club of Silicon Valley  
CDF Firefighters Democratic Activists for Women Now
Equality California Evolve
IBEW Local 234  
Peace Officers Research Association of America People's Democratic Club of Santa Cruz County
People Power  
Planned Parenthood Advocates Mar Monte Professional Engineers in California Government
San Jose Police Officers' Association Santa Cruz County Deputy Sherriffs Association
Santa Cruz County Democratic Womens Club SEIU California
Sierra Club South Bay Labor Council, AFL-CIO
United Farm Workers  
   
   

Community Leaders

Frances and Frank Adamson

Ralph Alpert

Edward "Ted" Altenberg
Amy Anderson Jim Anderson Michael Bacon
Larry Bacon

Jay and Mabel Baker

Janet Beautz
Nannette Benedict Debbie Bulger Paul Burrowes
Lydia Blanchard Joseph Collins Garratt Caddy
Shirlee Byrd Gregor Caillet Ron Campbell
Maurice Carrillo Marian Chaffey Max Chaplin
Carol and Tad Church  Cynthia Chase Cathy Calfo
Austin Comstock Jeanette Cook Dan Cooperman
Larry DeGhetaldi, MD Jerry and Shield DeLany Regina Doyle
Lynn White-Dixon Jim Danaher  
Cynthia Druley Antone Duncan Karen Ehrlich
Paul Elerick Denise Elerick Robert Evans
Nicky England Lawrence Ford Rich Fox
Howard Fosler Julia and David Foster Bates Kathy Fradle
Barbara Graves Paul Hopper  
Ronald Graves Joe Hall Edward Hall
Mike Hemmert Janie Hanson Pamela Iriguchi
Richard Henche Winona Heyer-Soma Alan and Denise Holbert
Ron Indra Christine Johnson-Lyons Lisa Johnson
Bob Kennedy Marc and Linda Kerner Howard Kimel
Barry Kirschen Marjorie Kay  
Diane Klein Gary Knutson Alexis Krostue
Rosemary Luke Robley Levy Safwat Malek
Betty and Duane Matterson Annette Marcum Bill Maxfield
Jeffrey Maxwell Tim McCormick An McDowell
Gary McDowell Meri Maben Betty and Duane Matterson
Tom Mader    
Fred and Roberta McPherson Carol McQuillen Kate Minott
Ed Mitchell Harriet Mittledorf Lilian 'Alecia' Morgan
James Mosher Konny Murray Brian Murtha
Matthew Nathanson George Newell Alicia O'Neil
Dennis Osmer Janna Ottman Jennifer Parks
Nicolas Papadakis Max Perrey,  Immediate-Past President, College Democrats at UCSC Michael Pierce
Lawrence Prather Ron Pomerantz  
Jane Weed-Pomerantz Craig Reinarman Jeannine Rodems
Mary Alice Rennick Amanda Robinson Mike Rotkin
Fahimeh Samadani Sarab Sarabi Celia and Peter Scott
Moyara Ruehsen    
Pauline Seales Cynthia and Ronald Sekkel Mary Selby
Judi Sherman    
Renee Shepherd Carol and Marty Siegel Steve Somers
Michael Stamp Joyce Stevens Hilary Stanley
Kim Turley Jim Thoits Todd Thiemann
Priva Tarbet John Thiemann Jeremy Verinsky
Joyce Vandevere Ana Ventura Phares Priscilla Walton
Sean Wahrton Joan Webb Maurice and Gale Weir
Rufus Wesley David Whipple Joel Wilson
Jonathan Wittwer Darrell and Sue Yeaney Robert Yonts
Donna Ziel    
     

 

2012 Endorsements

Federal Elected Officials

Sam Farr
Congressmember, 17th District
Anna Eshoo
Congressmember, 14th District

State Elected Officials

Joe Simitian
Senator, 11th District
Paul Fong
Assemblymember, 22nd District
Rich Gordon
Assemblymember, 21st District
Bill Monning
Assemblymember, 27th District
Bob Wieckowski
Assemblymember 20th District
Steve Blank
Commissioner, California Coastal Commission
Richard Bloom
Commissioner, California Coastal Commission
Meg Caldwell
Alternate, California Coastal Commission
Mary Shallenberger
Chair, California Coastal Commission
John Perez
Speaker, California State Assembly
Jim Wickett
Alternate, California Coastal Commission
Jim Beall
Assemblymember, 24th District
Jerry Hill
Assemblymember, 19th District
Fiona Ma
Speaker Pro Tem, California Assembly
Luis Alejo
Assemblymember, 28th District
Nora Campos
Assemblymember, 23rd District

County Elected Officials

Ellen Pirie
Supervisor, Santa Cruz County
Don Horsley
Supervisor, San Mateo County
Dave Potter
Supervisor, Monterey County
Steve Robbins
Former Sheriff, Santa Cruz County
Lou Calcagno
Supervisor, Monterey County
Sean Saldavia
Assesser-Recorder, Santa Cruz County
Simon Salinas
Supervisor, Monterey County
Mary Jo Walker
Auditor-Controller, Santa Cruz County
Phil Wowak
Sheriff, Santa Cruz County
Robley Levy
Former Supervisor, Santa Cruz County
Jan Beautz
Former Supervisor, Santa Cruz County
Ken Yeager
Supervisor, Santa Clara County
Tony Campos
Former Supervisor, Santa Cruz County
Dave Cortese
Supervisor, Santa Clara County
Scott Miller
Sheriff, Monterey County
George Shirakawa
Supervisor, Santa Clara County
Fred Keeley
Treasurer, Santa Cruz County
Scott MacDonald
Chief of Probation, Santa Cruz County
Liz Kniss
Supervisor, Santa Clara County
Nancy Kotowski
Superintendent of Schools, Monterey County
John Leopold
Supervisor, Santa Cruz County
Jane Parker
Supervisor, Monterey County
Zach Friend
Supervisor-elect, Santa Cruz County
Gary Patton
Former Supervisor, Santa Cruz County
Dave Pine
Supervisor, San Mateo County

City Elected Officials

Sam Storey
City Council, Capitola
Jamie McCleod
City Council, Santa Clara
Ron Graves
Former City Councilmember, Capitola
Katherine Beiers
City Council, Santa Cruz
Ken Talmage
City Council, Carmel-by-the-Sea
Manuel Bersamin
City Council, Watsonville
Michael Termini
Mayor, Capitola
Ken Cuneo
City Council, Pacific Grove
Karen Araujo
Planning Commissioner, Salinas
Rich Constantine
City Council, Morgan Hill
Bruce van Allen
Former Mayor, Santa Cruz
Peter Leroe-Munoz
Councilmember, City of Gilroy
Bruce Delgado
Mayor, Marina
Celia Scott
Former Mayor, Santa Cruz
Daniel Dodge
City Council, Watsonville
Ash Kalra
City Council, San Jose
Lowell Hurst
City Council, Watsonville
Antonio Rivas
Former Mayor, Watsonville
Bill Kampe
Mayor pro Tem, Pacific Grove
Mike Rotkin
Former Mayor, Santa Cruz
Don Lane
Mayor, Santa Cruz
Stephanie Harlan
City Council, Capitola
Todd McFarren
Former Mayor, Watsonville
Ed Porter
Former City Council, Santa Cruz
Jason Burnett
Mayor, Carmel-by-the-Sea
Eduardo Montesino
Mayor, Watsonville
Ryan Coonerty
City Council, Santa Cruz
Roger Anderson
Former City Council, Scotts Valley
Bert Muhly
Former Mayor, Santa Cruz
Dan Cort
Former Mayor, Pacific Grove
Kirby Nichol
City Council, Capitola
Dennis Norton
City Council, Capitola
Deborah Lindsay
Former City Councilmember, Pacific Grove
Jeff Haferman
City Council, Monterey
Nancy Pyle
City Council, San Jose
Oscar Rios
City Council, Watsonville
Emily Reilly
Former Mayor, Santa Cruz
Nancy Selfridge
City Council, Monterey
Ralph Rubio
Former Mayor, Seaside

School Elected Officials

Wendy Ho
Candidate, San Jose Evergreen Community College District
Kip Tellez
Trustee, San Lorenzo Valley USD
Steve Trujillo
Trustee, Santa Cruz City Schools
Sandra Wallace
Trustee, Soquel ESD
Diane Siri
Former Superintendent of Schools, Santa Cruz County
George Wylie
Trustee, San Lorenzo Valley USD
Barney Bricmont
Trustee, Live Oak ESD
Willie Yahiro
Trustee, Pajaro Valley USD
Lea Dakota
Trustee, San Lorenzo Valley USD
Michael Watkins
Superintendent of Schools, Santa Cruz County
Kim DeSerpa
Trustee, Pajaro Valley USD
Ted Donnelly
Trustee, Soquel ESD
Kyle Frandle
Trustee, Happy Valley School District
Bud Winslow
Trustee, Santa Cruz County Board of Education
Rebecca Garcia
Trustee, Cabrillo College
Cynthia Hawthorne
Trustee, Santa Cruz City Schools
Rose Filicetti
Honorable - Former School Board Member
Kim Turley
Former Trustee, Pajaro Valley USD
Arnie Levine
Trustee, Santa Cruz County Board of Education
Doug Keegan
Trustee, Pajaro Valley USD
Gary Reece
Trustee, Cabrillo College
Rita Patel
Trustee, Carmel USD
Sandra Nichols
Trustee, Pajaro Valley USD
Dana Sales
Trustee, Santa Cruz County Board of Education
Kathy Sullivan
Trustee, Morgan Hill USD
Allison Niday
Former Trustee, Scotts Valley USD
Al Smith
Trustee, Cabrillo College
Kathy Ritchie
Trustee, San Lorenzo Valley USD
Katy Stonebloom
Trustee, Cabrillo College
Sue Roth
Trustee, Scotts Valley USD
Susan True
Trustee, Cabrillo College
Michael Shulman
Trustee, Scotts Valley USD
Donna Zeil
Trustee, Cabrillo College
Jack Dilles
Trustee, Santa Cruz County Board of Education

Other Elected Officials

Jay Baker
Director, Boulder Creek Fire District
Bill Smallman
Director, Lompico County Water District
Ken Boynton
Director, Zayante Fire District
Bruce Daniels
Director, Soquel Creek Water District
Marty Fox
Director, Zayante Fire District
Fred McPherson
Director, San Lorenzo Valley Water District
Jim Nelson
Director, San Lorenzo Valley Water District
Dennis Osmer
Director, Pajaro Valley Water Management Agency
Larry Prather
Director, San Lorenzo Valley Water District
Jim Rapoza
Director, San Lorenzo Valley Water District
Terry Vierra
Director, San Lorenzo Valley Water District

Organizations

California Professional Firefighters
UCSC Democrats
International Association of Machinists
United Food and Commercial Workers Local 5
Latino Democrats of Santa Cruz County
Greater Santa Cruz Area Federation of Teachers
Democratic Activists for Women Now
San Jose Police Officers Association
California Nurses Association
California Correctional Peace Officers Association
California Federation of Teachers
UNITE HERE Local 483
Sierra Club
Amalgamated Transit Union Local 265
United Transportation Union, Local #23
SEIU Local 521
Professional Engineers in California Government
Monterey Peninsula Chamber of Commerce
California State University Employees Union
Peace Officers Research Association of California
National Association of Social Workers, California Chapter
California Teachers Association
CDF Firefighters
Operating Engineers, Local 3
Santa Cruz County Deputy Sheriff's Association
Carpenters & Joiners Local 505
Planned Parenthood Advocates Mar Monte
Equality California
Teamsters Joint Council 7
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees
Clean Water Action
Dean Democratic Club of Silicon Valley
California League of Conservation Voters
Golden State Manufactured-Home Owners League
California Democratic Party
California School Employees Association
United Auto Workers
California Labor Federation
California Association of Highway Patrolmen
SEIU, United Long Term Care Workers
California Teamsters Public Affairs Council
People Power
SEIU California
BAYMEC

Community Leaders

Bob & Susan St. John Gliner
Wolfgang Rosenberg
Chris Johnson-Lyons
Alan McKay
Bill Muhly
Lois Robin
Jana Matheson
Hilary Stanley
Margarita Alejo
Director, Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District
Elizabeth Winchester
Planned Parenthood Mar Monte
Ann Marie Sorcenelli
Stuart Rosenstein
Stanley Hajduk
md
Dr. Larry deGhetaldi
M.D.
Skip & Mary Anne Lloyd
Edwin Leeper
Merrie Schaller
Co-chair, The GLBT Alliance of Santa Cruz County
Kate Kaufman
Dr. Dean Kashino
M.D.
Carol McQuillin
Austin Comstock
Bruce & Phyllis Rosenblum
Mike Hemmert
Megan Doyle
Jill Judd
Leslie Steiner
Lisa Angell
Eddie Roberts
Dan Young
Founder, Surfrider
Ned Van Valkenburgh
Karen Delaney
Dena Weber
Maxwell Chaplin
Julie Haff
Aldo Salinas
Dan & Laurie Hennig
Margie Kay
Joan McVay
Michael Fox, Sr.
Les Gardner
Melissa Stone
Student
Donaldo Hernandez, MD
Holden Green
Cesar Lara
Joyce Stevens
Karen Araujo
Chair, City of Salinas Planning Commission
Terry Medina
Former Police Chief, Watsonville
Gordon Pusser
Martha Diehl
Planning Commissioner, Monterey County
Joan DeNeffe
Debora Bone
Chris Broadwell
Carol Hagen
Bob Coble
John & Jeannie Kegebein
Katharine Minott
Parks Commissioner, Santa Cruz County
Bob & Carol Slawinski
Peter Scott
Nick Alaga
Capt. USNR
Amy McEntee, MD
Walter Pierce Hammon
Winkie Rose
Marcia Stone
Jon Backstrom
Victor Monjaras
Richard Breckenridge
Sue Reynoldson
Jay Donato
Vicki Williams
John & Rita Dalessio
Norm Hagen
Director, Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District
Gine Johnson
Jeffrey Ringold
Steve Kennedy
Planning Commissioner, Santa Cruz County
Jim & Michele Mosher
Sean Wharton
Jeffrey Cardenas
Barbara Baldock
Steve Plumb, MD
Laura Lundy
Richelle Noroyan
Chair, Santa Cruz County Democratic Central Committee
Todd Thiemann
Connie Barr
Kim Bowersox
Kaitilin Gaffney
Swanee Edwards
Lilian 'Alecia' Morgan
Karen Ehrlich
Licensed Midwife
Andrew Goldenkranz
Dan Haifley
reed searle
Paula Reed Kiehne
Lois Muhly
Ben & Tamyra Rice
Bob Katz & Leola Lapides
Ron Sekkel
Jeannine Rodems, MD
Brian O'Neill
Deborah Luhrman
Jud Vandevere
Anna Beck
Michael Dively
Ed & Jan Mitchell
Paul Elerick
Ken Kulpa
Zeke Bean
Craig Scholer
Joe Hall
Tammy Kittle
Konny Murray
Safwat Malek
Nax
DSCC Delegate/ UCSC College Democrats
Mary Selby
Tim Goncharoff
County Planner
Mas Hashimoto
Joan & Rob Wellington
Teri Short
Vice Chair, Monterey County Democratic Central Committee
Keith Vandevere
Planning Commissioner, Monterey County
Harvey & Melanie Billig
William Roth
Arthur Haseltine
Julie Engell
Fred and Roberta Mc Pherson
Regina Doyle
Tim McCormick
Priscilla & John Walton
Joe & Mary Hammer
Deidre Des Jardine
Orry Korb
Brian Murtha
Gwyn De Amaral & John J. Willsen, MD
Nick Draper
President, College Democrats at UCSC
Dr. Marc Shaw
Bruce Bratton
BrattonOnline.com
Dave Whipple
Ann Wilson
Dave Weiss
Janet Brennan
Marilyn Hopkins
Emily & Jim Thurber
Mollie Erickson
Chris Berry
Thom Diggins
Jim Heaney
Lisa Carter
Dr. Nannette Benedict
DDS
Alexis Krostrue
Alicia O'Neill
Marc & Linda Kerner
Ja Ki Sungail
Bill & Paula Maxfield
Steve Shimek
Susan Kendall
Teacher Librarian
Nicolas Papadakis
Bonnie Morr
Vice President Director United Transportation Union
Thomas Williams
Debbie Bulger
Ken Thomas
Former Principal, Soquel, Harbor and Scotts Valley High Schools
Jane Fessenden
Renee Shepherd
Planning Commissioner, Santa Cruz County
Anne Adams Helms
Sarah Eryavec
Judith Lehman
Rich & Laura Larson
Bob Orser
Jacquelyn Griffith
Marty & Carol Siegel
Marc Yellin, MD
Mark DiOrio
Entrepreneur
Gail Williamson
Deb Busman
Craig Reinarman
Professor, UCSC
Elisa Breton
Physician
Chris Fitz
John Fasolas
Thomas Wynn
Eva Brunner
Dr. WR Hencke
M.D.
Nancy Macy
Naomi Brauner
Owen Lawlor
Bruce Oneto
John & Vicki Pearse
Colleen (Freeman) Roberts
Jim & Marie Sikora
Kathy Ruiz Goldenkranz
Community Volunteer
Kris Sottosanti
Maggie Barr
David Armanasco
Jonathan Wittwer
Stephanie Camacho
Fahimeh Samadani
Dr. Cyndy & Rev. Mike FitzGerald
Alicia O'Neill
Michael DeLapa
Betsy Herbert
Bill & Joyce Malone
Myrna Britton
Planning Commissioner, Santa Cruz County
Renee Shepherd
Carolyn Coleman
Margaret Leonard
Cece Pinheiro
Gabrielle Stocker
John Hayes
Web Developer
Joel Wilson
Head Coach Santa Cruz Masters
Steve & Sharon Skold
Hugo Ferlito, DDS
Fran Church
Adam Wachtel
Recent college graduate
Jeanette Cook
Don Dietrich
Bernie Goldner
Larry Ford
Jeffrey Smedberg
Eduardo Hill
Ed & Pat Manning
Linda Belom
Bud Carney
CEO, California Land Planning
Carolyn Fetler
Ron Pomerantz
Amie Forest
Creative Strategist
Rob Slawinski
Rebecca Downing
Erik Edmonds
Ruth Cruddas
Carolyn Curtis
John Tuck
Kathy Frandle
Marian Chaffey
Nora Hochman
Annette Marcum
Jenny Hutson
Duncan Sharp
Attorney
Dr. Valleau Price
M.D.
Leah Annie Carter Frost
Adam Spickler
Spencer Critchley
Terry Hancock
Robin Lettire
Darryl Darling
Jack Todd
Mary Alice Rennick
David Thiermann
Amy Newell
Al & Denise Holbert
Mark Massara
Edith Nelson
Casey Carlson
resource specialist/SCCS
Dave Reetz
Priva Tarbet
Director, Zayante Fire District
Tom Wilson
Curtis Spitler, Jr.
Nancy Abbey
Derek Morales
Robin Musitelli
David Beech
Rachel Goodman
Radio Producer
Judy Darnell
Cherie Bobbe
Landscape Designer
Pamela Iriguchi
Legal Secretary
Fred Geiger
Helen Chapman
Charles Dixon
Lisa Johnson
Corky Matthews
Justin Muhly
George Riley
Kevin & Lidia Hasenauer
Michael Stamp
Frank & Fran Adamson
Mark Massara
Jim & Pat Shand
Bob & Aud Kennedy
Teri Davis
Sarab Sarabi
Policy Director, College Democrats of America
Barbara Bass Evans
Nancy Gerdt
Director, Library Joint Powers Board